Contact Us

Staff Contact List

Name Title Direct Line
BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS
Norm Harker President 360-699-2206
Neil Kimsey Vice President 360-695-4863
Denny Kiggins Secretary 360-574-4400
ADMINISTRATION
John Peterson General Manager 360-993-8819
Kim Thur Board Clerk/Administrative Services Manager 360-993-8822
Leanne Mattos Senior Administrative Assistant 360-993-8823
Linda Bauer Administrative Assistant III 360-993-8809
Marcella Laasch Administrative Assistant III 360-993-8826
Lisa Standiford Administrative Assistant III 360-993-8829
Maria Webster Administrative Assistant I 360-993-8821
Tracy Flores Administrative Assistant III 360-993-8817
Ursula Conley Administrative Assistant II 360-993-8847
BUSINESS SERVICES
Hilary Gorham HR Generalist 360-993-8830
James Lee IT Services Manager 360-993-8845
Kristen Thomas Pretreatment Coordinator 360-993-8833
Shawn Moore Assistant Manager/Business Services Manager 360-993-8849
ENGINEERING
Bob Sanguinetti Construction Program Manager 360‐993‐8834
Cedrick Redula Engineering Technician (Inspection) 360-993-8835
Dale Lough Alliance Capital Program Manager 360-993-8856
Heath Henderson District Engineer 360-993-8815
Jason Oster Senior Engineering Technician (Development) 360-993-8848
Jerry Barnett Senior Project Manager 360‐993‐8855
John Perala Engineering Technician (Capital) 360-993-8842
Jose Gonzalez Engineering Technician (Inspection) 360-993-8832
Katie Hall Assistant Engineering Technician 360-993-8807
Marie LaManna Engineering Technician (Development) 360-993-8812
Phil Roppo Project Manager 360-993-8853
Steve Bacon Development Program Manager 360-993-8810
Thomas Praisewater Engineering Intern 360-993-8806
Tom Lebo Alliance Construction Program Manager 360-993-8816
Vanessa Johnson Capital Program Manager 360-993-8818
FINANCE
Brian Wolf Accounting Manager 360-993-8852
Britny Carrier Senior Accountant 360-993-8825
Cindy Hosszu Accounting Technician 360-993-8827
Elise Robbins Finance Specialist 360-993-8813
Kelly Solomon Finance Specialist 360-993-8803
Ken Andrews Finance Director/Treasurer 360-993-8824
Lori Lunceford Accountant 360-993-8804
Patti Riches Assistant Finance Specialist 360-993-8801
Beth Bicknell Assistant Finance Specialist 360-993-8854
Torri Fosteer Finance Specialist 360-993-8802
Vikki Rowe Customer Account Supervisor 360-993-8805
OPERATIONS & MAINTENANCE
Alan Johnson Maintenance Specialist III 360-993-8829
Alberto Sanchez-Munoz Maintenance Specialist III 360-993-8829
Andrew Johnson Maintenance Specialist I 360-993-8829
Bob Melton Maintenance Specialist II 360-993-8829
Brandonn Wilmoth Maintenance Specialist II 360-993-8829
Dan Reveal Maintenance Specialist III 360-993-8829
Dave Gadbaugh Maintenance Specialist II 360-993-8829
Dick McNett Maintenance Supervisor (Pressure Systems) 360-993-8839
Dustin Harris Maintenance Specialist III 360-993-8829
Evan Westervelt Maintenance Supervisor (Gravity) 360-993-8814
Jeff Henderson Maintenance Specialist II 360-993-8829
John Brown Ridgefield Treatment Plant Operator III 360-993-8829
Kyle Mellinger Ridgefield Treatment Plant Operator II 360-993-8829
Mike Mayhak Facilities Technician 360-993-8844
Rich Ludlow Operations Manager 360-993-8851
Ron Miller Senior Electrician/Systems Integrator 360-993-8840
Shawn Spain Maintenance Specialist II 360-993-8829
Spenser Fox Maintenance Specialist II 360-993-8829
Tony Bisson Control System Administrator/Facilities Supervisor 360-993-8841
Melissa Armstrong Control System Administrator 360-993-8820
Tyler Schmitt Maintenance Specialist II 360-993-8829