Contact Us

Staff Contact List

Name Title Direct Line
BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS
Norm Harker President 360-699-2206
Neil Kimsey Vice President 360-695-4863
Denny Kiggins Secretary 360-574-4400
ADMINISTRATION
John Peterson General Manager 360-993-8819
Kelly Solomon Administrative Assistant 2 360-993-8803
Kim Thur Board Clerk/Administrative Services Manager 360-993-8822
Kristen Thomas Regulatory Compliance Manager 360-993-8833
Leanne Mattos Senior Administrative Assistant 360-993-8823
Marcella Laasch Administrative Assistant 3 360-993-8826
Maria Webster Administrative Assistant 1 360-993-8821
Robin Krause Principal Engineer (Transmission & Treatment) 360-719-1653
Ursula Conley Administrative Assistant 2 360-993-8847
BUSINESS SERVICES
Hilary Gorham Human Resources Manager 360-993-8830
Kim Gribner HR Specialist 360-719-1691
Mike Mayhak Facilities Technician 360-993-8844
Shawn Moore Business Services Director 360-993-8849
ENGINEERING Development Direct # 360‐993‐4000
Bob Sanguinetti Construction Program Manager 360‐993‐8834
Cedrick Redula Engineering Technician (Inspection) 360-993-8835
Chris Stangl Construction Manager 360-993-8831
Dale Lough Senior Project Manager 360-993-8856
David Dolan Senior Project Manager 360-993-8856
Heath Henderson Engineering Director 360-993-8815
Jason Oster Senior Engineering Technician (Development) 360-993-8848
Jerry Barnett Senior Project Manager 360‐993‐8855
John Perala Engineering Technician (Capital) 360-993-8842
Jose Gonzalez Engineering Technician (Inspection) 360-993-8832
Kathleen Williams Engineering 1ntern 360‐993‐8806
Katie Hall Engineering Technician (Development) 360-993-8807
Kristen Thomas Regulatory Compliance Manager 360-993-8833
Les MacDonald Development Program Manager 360-993-8841
Linda Bauer Administrative Assistant 3 360-993-8809
Marie LaManna Engineering Technician (Development) 360-993-8812
Nichole Chambers Administrative Assistant 3 360-839-2054
Tom Grange Senior Construction Manager 360-729-1692
Tom Sedlacek Senior GIS Specialist 360-993-8811
Vanessa Johnson Principal Engineer (Collection & Conveyance) 360-993-8818
Wisam Al Jawadi Engineering Technician (Inspection) 360-993-8831
FINANCE Direct # 360-993-4001
Andrew Haynes Account Specialist 360-993-4003
Beth Bicknell Account Specialist 360-993-8854
Brian Wolf Accounting Manager 360-993-8852
Britny Carrier Alliance Fiscal Manager 360-993-8825
Christina White Accounting Technician 360-993-4003
David Logan Finance Director/Treasurer 360-993-8802
Elise Robbins Account Specialist 360-993-8813
Emily Brown Account Specialist 360-993-4001
Emily Proudfoot Assistant Account Specialist 360-839-2053
Gabrielle Morgan Accounting Technician 360-719-1690
Marla McGourty Assistant Account Specialist 360‐993‐8846
Veronica McPherson Accountant 360-993-8827
Vikki Rowe Customer Account Supervisor 360-993-8805
OPERATIONS & MAINTENANCE Direct # 360-993-4002
Alan Johnson Maintenance Specialist 3 360-993-8829
Alberto Sanchez-Munoz Maintenance Specialist 3 360-993-8829
Andrew Johnson Maintenance Specialist 1 360-993-8829
Bob Melton Maintenance Specialist 2 360-993-8829
Brandonn Wilmoth Maintenance Specialist 2 360-993-8829
Dan Reveal Maintenance Specialist 3 360-993-8829
Dave Gadbaugh Maintenance Specialist 2 360-993-8829
Dean Vandermeer Maintenance Specialist 1 360-607-6856
Dustin Harris Maintenance Supervisor 360-993-8829
Evan Westervelt Maintenance Supervisor 360-993-8814
Jeff Henderson Maintenance Specialist 1 360-993-8829
Lisa Standiford Administrative Assistant 3 360-993-8829
Melissa Armstrong Control System Administrator 360-993-8820
Rich Ludlow Wastewater Operations Manager (Collection) 360-993-8851
Spenser Fox Maintenance Specialist 3 360-993-8829
Tyler Schmitt Maintenance Specialist 1 360-993-8829
RIDGEFIELD TREATMENT PLANT 109 W Division St, Ridgefield, WA 98642
Kyle Mellinger Ridgefield Treatment Plant Operator 2 360-993-8829
SALMON CREEK TREATMENT PLANT 15100 NW McCann Rd, WA 98642
Brandon Ahola Operator 3 360-605-4991
Isaac Saavedra Maintenance Technician 2 360-726-1357
John Brown Maintenance & Asset Management Supervisor 360-553-8069
Kevin Bulder Operator 2 360-953-7073
Matt Jenkins Wastewater Operations Manager (Treatment) 360-946-7684
Ryan Krause Maintenance Technician 1 360-635-1169
Shawn Spain Operator 1 360-993-8829
Tracy Flores Administrative Assistant 3 360-993-8817